SUMER 2020/21 MENS/WOMENS

GRAND FINALS

RESULTS

CONGRATS to the winning teams for 2020/21 Summer Grand Finals last night & to the Runners Up who put in a huge effort, we say thankyou for yet another great season!
MENS A – Bell Partners defeated Selfish Apparel 8-7 with player of the final going to Sam Fulwood & overall best & fairest for the season going to Kurt Hartmann from Big Red
MENS B – McTaggers defeated Joe Maguires Pub 5-3 with Jack Patterson taking out player of the final and overall best & fairest going to Zac Colemane from CD Bricklaying & Concrete.
MENS C – Crossroads defeated Crushers 8-7 with Reign Howarth from Crushers taking out player of the final & overall best & fairest for the season going to Justin Kellet from Texbet.
MENS D – Sloppy Joes defeated Tamworth Trophy Supplies 7-5 with Shaquille Ervine taking out player of the final & overall best & fairest for the season going to Scott Berry from Teys Maroon.
A WOMENS – We Tried defeated Creek girls 11-2 with Racheal Schmiedel taking out player of the final. Overall best & fairest for the season went to Emma Carrigan from Birdwatchers.
B WOMENS – The Bradburys defeated the Swans 7-1 with player of the final going to Warinda Whitten & overall best & fairest for the season going to Mackenzie Barton from Meagan Kelly Hair Design.

SUMER 2020/21

MIXED GRAND FINALS RESULTS

PRIZES – Winners receive jackets & Runners Up Men get footy socks while the girls get crew socks.

Player of the final received an Oztag umberella & overall best & fairest got a towel as well as a $50 Oztag Shop voucher.  CONGRATS TO ALL PLAYERS AND THANKS FOR AN AWESOME NIGHT OF GRAND FINALS!

MIXED A – Giraffes defeated Thread Effects 12 – 5 with player of the final going to Jake Sheppard & overall best & fairest going to both Liam Hatch & Tayla King from Thread Effects.

MIXED  B – Zingers defeated Backhanded Pandas 10-4 with player of the final going to Ethan Antzakles & overall best & fairest going to Dawson Nean from Uno & Pheobe Porter from Zingers.

MIXED C – Opteon defeated Murri Madness 14 – 7 with player of the final going to Emily Pursehouse & overall best & fairest going to Matt Brindley from Multiple Scoregasms & Kate Ferguson, Peel Valley Milk.

MIXED  D- Misfits defeated Howies Haulage 12 – 5 with player of the final going to Jacob Bird & overall best & fairest going to Jayden Simpson from Yeetus Cletus Come & Beat us & Stephanie Elliott from Dog Wash.

MIXED E – Gotcha defeated Undertaggers in extra time 10 – 9 with Pat Strong from Undertaggers winning both player of the final & overall best & fairest along with Jayme Averillo from Tamworth Trophy Supplies.

MIXED F – K L Curtis Plumbing defeated Tagnum Style 17 – 9 with Cody Byrne taking out player of the final & overall best & fairest Tavita (Tex) Perceli from the Sellouts & Jessica James from Prancing Ponies.

MIXED G – Ashtec Chargers defeated Connected 11- 8  with Hayden Baker winning player of the final whilst Codey Glasby from Teys Blue & Tegan Nicholls from Garvin & Cousens won overall best & fairest.

MIXED H – Singles Builders defeated Furneys 14 -3  with Chloe Hatch winning player of the final & overall best & fairest going to Shane Kenyon from Not Fast Just Furious & Kelly Archibald from Singles Builders.

SUMER 2020/21

30s MENS GRAND FINAL RESULTS

Shay Brennans Constructions came back in the 2nd half to defeat A & J Electrical 6 – 2 after A & J were up at half time 2 – 1.  Player of the final went to Jordan Graf from Shay Brennans whilst overall best & fairest went to Shane Kilby from Fitzys Family Hotel.

Carton Cup – Bucket List defeated Crazy Nits 10 – 5 after a close 4 – 2 half time which could have gone either way.  Player of that final went to Matt Nean from the Bucket List.